Is Hood Moostruck Chocolate Low-Fat Milk, Half Gallon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fat free milk
- lowfat milk
fat free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Fat Free Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Hood Moostruck Chocolate Low-Fat Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hood Moostruck Chocolate Low-Fat Milk, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Hood Moostruck Chocolate Low-Fat Milk, Half Gallon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


