Is Hood Mt Washington Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup New England Creamery Premium Ice Cream, Mt Washington Chocolate Peanut Butter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CHOPPED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUTS, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK POWDER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM AND LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check Hood Mt Washington Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup New England Creamery Premium Ice Cream, Mt Washington Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hood Mt Washington Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup New England Creamery Premium Ice Cream, Mt Washington Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP GELATO, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Chocolate, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


