Is Hood New England Creamery Bear Creek Caramel Sweet Cream Ice Cream With Caramel Cups & Caramel Swirl Premium Ice Cream, Bear Creek Caramel Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CARAMEL SWIRL (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM AND LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check Hood New England Creamery Bear Creek Caramel Sweet Cream Ice Cream With Caramel Cups & Caramel Swirl Premium Ice Cream, Bear Creek Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hood New England Creamery Bear Creek Caramel Sweet Cream Ice Cream With Caramel Cups & Caramel Swirl Premium Ice Cream, Bear Creek Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL CUPS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE
Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Summer Berry Swirl
CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL & CARAMEL FUDGE TRUFFLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


