Is Hood Red Sox Frozen Dairy Dessert Green monster Mint Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Fudge Swirl, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Mint Socks (sugar, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Peppermint Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Nonfat Milk, Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Hood Red Sox Frozen Dairy Dessert Green monster Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hood Red Sox Frozen Dairy Dessert Green monster Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


