Is Hood Whipped Light Cream - 7oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Cream, Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Annatto Color, And Whipping Gas-Nitrous Oxide.
Check Hood Whipped Light Cream - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hood Whipped Light Cream - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hood Whipped Light Cream - 7oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


