Is Hoody's Espresso Sunrise Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured whey
- whey powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- cream
- nonfat milk
- nonfat yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
- yogurt flavored covered raisins
- natural flavor
- +5 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ESPRESSO BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), COFFEE BEANS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT), TIRAMISU FLAVORED CLUSTERS (FUDGE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CRISP RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), INSTANT COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA], RAISINS, LESS THAN 1% OF ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE). CONTAINS: PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, MILK, SOY.
Check Hoody's Espresso Sunrise Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoody's Espresso Sunrise Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


