Is Hoody's In-Shell Classic Roast Peanuts Unsalted 5 Pounds Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts. Contains Peanuts.
Check Hoody's In-Shell Classic Roast Peanuts Unsalted 5 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoody's In-Shell Classic Roast Peanuts Unsalted 5 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
UNSALTED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, UNSALTED DRY ROASTED
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
DRY ROASTED UNSALTED PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED
Trader Joe's Creamy Unsalted Peanut Butter from unblanced peanuts
Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts Unsalted
Where to buy
Hoody's In-Shell Classic Roast Peanuts Unsalted 5 Pounds is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


