Is Hook Line And Savor Everything Crusted Flounder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flounder, Rice Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Pea Protein, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Modified Corn Starch, Poppy Seed, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Millet, Salt, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Baking Powder (baking Soda, Disodium Pyrophosphate), Guar Gum. Contains Flounder.
Check Hook Line And Savor Everything Crusted Flounder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hook Line And Savor Everything Crusted Flounder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Trader Joe's Everything and the Elote Greek Style Yogurt
Hook Line And Savor Everything Crusted COD Lightly Breaded Fillets
EVERYTHING TOPPED WITH SESAME SEEDS AND POPPY SEEDS, WITH ONION AND GARLIC BAKED INSIDE BAGELS, EVERYTHING
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


