Is Hoopla Licorice Bites (1 Lb) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
- diglycerides
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Palm And Coconut Oil, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Lactate, Trisodium Citrate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Glycerin, Colors: Turmeric, Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Yellow No, 6, Fd&c Red No, 40, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Titanium Dioxide, Packed In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk, Egg, Wheat
Check Hoopla Licorice Bites (1 Lb) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoopla Licorice Bites (1 Lb) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Hoopla Licorice Bites (1 Lb) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


