Is Hoople Mustard Potato Salad Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, salad dressing (soybean oil, water, high fructose corn syrup, distilled vinegar, modified corn starch, egg yolk, salt, seasoning (dextrose, spices, onion powder, garlic powder, spice extractives), apple juice concentrate, paprika extract), sour dressing (water, hydrogenated coconut oil, skim milk, cultured soybean oil, stabilizer (modified food starch, mono & diglycerides, guar gum, sodium tripolyphosphate, calcium sulfate, carrageenan gum, locust bean gum), high fructose corn syrup, whey and buttermilk, water, lactic acid, citric acid, phosphoric acid, nonfat milk, natural and artificial flavors), soy lecithin, potassium sorbate (preservative), sugar, pickles (cucumber, sugar, water, vinegar, salt, alum, natural and artificial flavors, turmeric, and 1/10 of 1% benzoate of soda added as a preservative), mustard (distilled vinegar, #1 grade mustard seed, salt, turmeric, spices), water, onion, celery, vinegar, salt, red peppers (bell peppers, water, citric acid, calcium chloride), celery seed, sorbic acid added as a preservative, xanthan gum, yellow #5, red #40, may contain sodium bisulfite, sodium acid pyrophosphate.
Check Hoople Mustard Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoople Mustard Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hoople Mustard Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


