Is Hoosier Hill Farm Fruit Pectin Powder Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Pectin, Fumaric Acid. Packaged In A Facility Shared By Treenuts, Peanuts, Dairy, Soy, Eggs And Wheat Products.
Check Hoosier Hill Farm Fruit Pectin Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoosier Hill Farm Fruit Pectin Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hoosier Hill Farm Fruit Pectin Powder is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBaking


