Is Hope And Milk Ssame Choc Org - 33.8 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium phosphate
- organic natural flavor
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesamemilk (Water, Sesamein (Organic Sesame Protein Concentrate, Organic Pea Protein Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor)), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sesame Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D2
Check Hope And Milk Ssame Choc Org - 33.8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hope And Milk Ssame Choc Org - 33.8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Chobani Zero Sugar Milk and Cookies Flavor
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Hope And Milk Ssame Choc Org - 33.8 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


