Is HOPPIN' JALAPENO GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, HOPPIN' JALAPENO Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Hoppin Jalapeno grass-fed beef snack sticks are sustainably sourced, healthy, and made with high-quality proteins. They are 100% non-GMO, gluten-free, soy-free, dairy-free, and without artificial preservatives. These snack sticks are suitable for any diet and are praised for their good quality, taste, and as a convenient on-the-go snack. They are also considered a good source of protein and are not too spicy. However, some people have questioned the packaging. Overall, Hoppin Jalapeno grass-fed beef snack sticks provide a nutritious and flavorful snacking option.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- stuffed in a beef collagen casing
- grass fed & finished beef
stuffed in a beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hoppin Jalapeno grass-fed beef snack sticks are sustainably sourced, healthy, and made with high-quality proteins. They are 100% non-GMO, gluten-free, soy-free, dairy-free, and without artificial preservatives. These snack sticks are suitable for any diet and are praised for their good quality, taste, and as a convenient on-the-go snack. They are also considered a good source of protein and are not too spicy. However, some people have questioned the packaging. Overall, Hoppin Jalapeno grass-fed beef snack sticks provide a nutritious and flavorful snacking option.
Ingredients
Grass Fed & Finished Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Jalapeno Peppers, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Coriander, Stuffed in A Beef Collagen Casing
Check HOPPIN' JALAPENO GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, HOPPIN' JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOPPIN' JALAPENO GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, HOPPIN' JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
HOPPIN' JALAPENO GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, HOPPIN' JALAPENO is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


