Is HORCHATA COOK & SERVE PUDDING, HORCHATA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PREVENTS FOAMING), CARRAGEENAN, GUM ARABIC, NONFAT MILK, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SPICE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check HORCHATA COOK & SERVE PUDDING, HORCHATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORCHATA COOK & SERVE PUDDING, HORCHATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


