Is HORCHATA FLAVORED RICE MILK AND CINNAMON DRINK MIX, HORCHATA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Artificial Rice, Milk And Cinnamon Flavors, Carboximethylcellulose (Provides Body), Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Tricalcium Phosphate(Prevents Caking), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine) (Sweetener), Acesulfame Potassium (Sweetener), Black 2, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check HORCHATA FLAVORED RICE MILK AND CINNAMON DRINK MIX, HORCHATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORCHATA FLAVORED RICE MILK AND CINNAMON DRINK MIX, HORCHATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
HORCHATA FLAVORED RICE MILK AND CINNAMON DRINK MIX, HORCHATA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


