Is HORCHATA FLAVORED RICE MILK AND CINNAMON DRINK MIX, HORCHATA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- tricalcium phosphate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Artificial Rice, Milk And Cinnamon Flavors, Carboximethylcellulose (Provides Body), Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Tricalcium Phosphate(Prevents Caking), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine) (Sweetener), Acesulfame Potassium (Sweetener), Black 2, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check HORCHATA FLAVORED RICE MILK AND CINNAMON DRINK MIX, HORCHATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORCHATA FLAVORED RICE MILK AND CINNAMON DRINK MIX, HORCHATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
HORCHATA FLAVORED RICE MILK AND CINNAMON DRINK MIX, HORCHATA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


