Is HORCHATA FLAVORED RICE MILK AND CINNAMON DRINK MIX, HORCHATA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- cinnamon flavors
cinnamon flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Artificial Rice, Milk And Cinnamon Flavors, Carboximethylcellulose (Provides Body), Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Tricalcium Phosphate(Prevents Caking), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine) (Sweetener), Acesulfame Potassium (Sweetener), Black 2, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check HORCHATA FLAVORED RICE MILK AND CINNAMON DRINK MIX, HORCHATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORCHATA FLAVORED RICE MILK AND CINNAMON DRINK MIX, HORCHATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
HORCHATA FLAVORED RICE MILK AND CINNAMON DRINK MIX, HORCHATA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


