Is Horizon Organic 1% Lowfat High Vitamin D Milk - 1gal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a lowfat organic milk
grade a lowfat organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Grade A Lowfat Organic Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Horizon Organic 1% Lowfat High Vitamin D Milk - 1gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horizon Organic 1% Lowfat High Vitamin D Milk - 1gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Horizon Organic 1% Lowfat High Vitamin D Milk - 1gal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


