Is Horleys Protein 33 Low Carb Nutrition Bar Choc Fudge Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein nuggets
- soy lecithin
- soy protein isolate
soy protein nuggets
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate,whey Protein Isolate,hydrolysed Collagen,calcium Caseinate,soy Protein Nuggets,whey Protein Concentrate), No Added Sugar Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor,cocoa Butter,sweetener (Maltitol),emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin,476),natural Vanilla Flavour), Polydextrose, Sweetener (Sorbitol), Humectant (Glycerol), Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Salt, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols)
Check Horleys Protein 33 Low Carb Nutrition Bar Choc Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horleys Protein 33 Low Carb Nutrition Bar Choc Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Horleys Protein 33 Low Carb Nutrition Bar Choc Fudge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


