Is Horleys Sculpt Nutrition Formula Vanilla Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whey protein concentrate
- riboflavin
- vitamin a acetate
- cholecalciferol
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Thickeners, Natural Flavours, Inulin (Chicory Root Extract), Garcinia Cambogia Extract, Minerals And Vitamins (Magnesium Oxide,calcium Carbonate,ferrous Fumarate,ascorbic Acid,dl-a-tocopherol Acetate,beta Carotene,nicotinamide,zinc Sulphate,cholecalciferol,vitamin A Acetate,pyridoxine Hydrochloride,thiamine Hydrochloride,potassium Iodide,riboflavin,folic Acid), Aquamin (R), Calcium Mineral Complex, Carnipure (Tm), L-carnitine L-tartrate, Anticaking-agent, Green Tea Extract, Sweeteners (955 - Sucralose,960 - Steviol Glycosides)
Check Horleys Sculpt Nutrition Formula Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horleys Sculpt Nutrition Formula Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Horleys Sculpt Nutrition Formula Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


