Is HORMEL, ALWAYS TENDER, PORK TENDERLOIN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- solution pork broth
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
solution pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
**SOLUTION INGREDIENTS: PORK BROTH, TERIYAKI SEASONING (SUGAR, DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED DEXTROSE (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN), DRIED VINEGAR, SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), FLAVORING.
Check HORMEL, ALWAYS TENDER, PORK TENDERLOIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL, ALWAYS TENDER, PORK TENDERLOIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


