Is HORMEL Bacon & Pork Maple Flavor Sausage 12 CT BOX Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maple-flavored Bacon (Cured With Water, Sugar, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Maple Flavor (Propylene Glycol, Water, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color), Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Pork, Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavoring

Check HORMEL Bacon & Pork Maple Flavor Sausage 12 CT BOX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HORMEL Bacon & Pork Maple Flavor Sausage 12 CT BOX is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go