Is HORMEL Bacon & Pork Maple Flavor Sausage 12 CT BOX Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maple-flavored Bacon (Cured With Water, Sugar, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Maple Flavor (Propylene Glycol, Water, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color), Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Pork, Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavoring
Check HORMEL Bacon & Pork Maple Flavor Sausage 12 CT BOX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL Bacon & Pork Maple Flavor Sausage 12 CT BOX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
HORMEL Bacon & Pork Maple Flavor Sausage 12 CT BOX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


