Is Hormel Black Label Bacon Thick Cut Pecanwood - 24 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Thick-cut bacon delivers pronounced smoky, slightly sweet and nutty notes with a hearty chew that crisps at the edges while remaining tender inside. Commonly used for breakfasts, sandwiches, burgers, salads, and as a wrap for appetizers, reviewers praise robust flavor and texture, noting occasional variability in slice thickness and greasiness.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon cured with water
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
bacon cured with water
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick-cut bacon delivers pronounced smoky, slightly sweet and nutty notes with a hearty chew that crisps at the edges while remaining tender inside. Commonly used for breakfasts, sandwiches, burgers, salads, and as a wrap for appetizers, reviewers praise robust flavor and texture, noting occasional variability in slice thickness and greasiness.
Ingredients
bacon cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, natural flavor (water, natural flavors), sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite
Check Hormel Black Label Bacon Thick Cut Pecanwood - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Black Label Bacon Thick Cut Pecanwood - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Hormel Original Real Crumbled Bacon Bits - 4.3oz
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Original, 16 oz
Where to buy
Hormel Black Label Bacon Thick Cut Pecanwood - 24 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


