Is Hormel Black Label Fully Cooked Original Thick Cut Bacon, 7.56 Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Fully cooked, thick-cut bacon delivers pronounced smoky flavor and a meaty, chewy-to-crisp texture when reheated. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, sandwiches, salads, wraps and toppings, reviewers cite convenience and consistent taste, while some note occasional uneven crisping or fatier pieces after heating; also used on pizza and in casseroles regularly.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon cured with water
bacon cured with water
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fully cooked, thick-cut bacon delivers pronounced smoky flavor and a meaty, chewy-to-crisp texture when reheated. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, sandwiches, salads, wraps and toppings, reviewers cite convenience and consistent taste, while some note occasional uneven crisping or fatier pieces after heating; also used on pizza and in casseroles regularly.
Ingredients
bacon Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hormel Black Label Fully Cooked Original Thick Cut Bacon, 7.56 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Black Label Fully Cooked Original Thick Cut Bacon, 7.56 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Black Label Fully Cooked Original Thick Cut Bacon, 7.56 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


