Is Hormel Black Label Limited Edition Thick Cut Bacon Coated with Seasoning Inspired by Frank's RedHot Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, flavoring, sodium nitrite. Seasoning ingredients: corn maltodextrin, salt, gum arabic, spice, sugar, medium chain triglycerides, yeast extract, natural flavor, extractives of paprika, vinegar solids, garlic powder.
Check Hormel Black Label Limited Edition Thick Cut Bacon Coated with Seasoning Inspired by Frank's RedHot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Black Label Limited Edition Thick Cut Bacon Coated with Seasoning Inspired by Frank's RedHot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


