Is Hormel Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet - 24oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork broth
- pork
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
- contains 2% or less of cultured dextrose, dried vinegar, seasoning
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork, Pork Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cultured Dextrose, Dried Vinegar, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract), Soybean Oil, Salt, Seasoning (Potato Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Cornstarch, Flavoring.
Check Hormel Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet - 24oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet - 24oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet - 24oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


