Is HORMEL, CHILI WITH BEANS, HOT & SPICY, HOT & SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beef, Beans, Tabasco Brand Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Flour, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Salt, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Flavoring), Flavoring, Sugar, Starch (Modified Cornstarch, Cornstarch), Spices, Green Chilies (Contains Citric Acid), Onions, Jalapeno Peppers (Contains Vinegar)
Check HORMEL, CHILI WITH BEANS, HOT & SPICY, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL, CHILI WITH BEANS, HOT & SPICY, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HORMEL, CHILI WITH BEANS, HOT & SPICY, HOT & SPICY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


