Is Hormel Cure 81 Classic Smoked Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Brown Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Hormel Cure 81 Classic Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Cure 81 Classic Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


