Is Hormel Hot & Spicy Little Sizzlers Pork Sausage Links 12Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Tabasco Brand Dry Red Flavoring (Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Dextrose, Flavoring, Tbhq, Bht, Citric Acid
Check Hormel Hot & Spicy Little Sizzlers Pork Sausage Links 12Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Hot & Spicy Little Sizzlers Pork Sausage Links 12Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Hot Breakfast Sausage Roll
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Hot 5 Links - 19 Oz
Where to buy
Hormel Hot & Spicy Little Sizzlers Pork Sausage Links 12Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick, Piece


