Is HORMEL, MARY KITCHEN, HAM HASH Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAM, REHYDRATED POTATOES, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, FLAVORING, SUGAR, SPICES, SODIUM NITRITE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTRIN, YEAST AUTOLYZATE.

Check HORMEL, MARY KITCHEN, HAM HASH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishLunchSandwich