Is Hormel Mary Kitchen Homestyle Hash Sausage Can - 14 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
pork, rehydrated potatoes, water, contains 2% or less of salt, spices, sugar, flavoring, yeast extract, hydrolyzed corn protein
Check Hormel Mary Kitchen Homestyle Hash Sausage Can - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Mary Kitchen Homestyle Hash Sausage Can - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Mary Kitchen Homestyle Hash Sausage Can - 14 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSide DishCooking


