Is Hormel Natural Choice Applewood Smoked Turkey with Garlic & Herbs, 6 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Coated With Minced Garlic, Parsley, Basil, Garlic Powder, Mexican Oregano, Onion Powder, Natural Extractives Of Garlic, Turkey Breast Meat, Water, Salt, Potato Starch, Turbinado Sugar, Rice Starch, Carrageenan (From Seaweed), Baking Soda, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Sea Salt
Check Hormel Natural Choice Applewood Smoked Turkey with Garlic & Herbs, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Natural Choice Applewood Smoked Turkey with Garlic & Herbs, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Hormel Natural Choice Applewood Smoked Turkey with Garlic & Herbs, 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


