Is Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Rotisserie Deli Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast meat

chicken breast meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rotisserie-style deli chicken breast offers savory, mildly seasoned rotisserie flavor with tender, sliced pieces and a moist, slightly firm texture. Consumers commonly use it in sandwiches, salads, wraps, and quick hot or cold meals. Reviews frequently note convenience and flavor consistency, with occasional comments about variable moisture between different packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Salt, Carrageenan (From Seaweed), Turbinado Sugar, Baking Soda, Cultured Celery Powder, Chicken Breast Meat, Cultured Celery Powder

Check Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Rotisserie Deli Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Rotisserie Deli Chicken Breast is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go