Is HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Smoked Deli Turkey Double Pack, 14 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast meat

turkey breast meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, mildly savory deli turkey presents tender, thin slices with a moist, slightly firm bite that stack smoothly in sandwiches, wraps, salads, or lunchboxes. Reviewers often praise consistent flavor and handy double-pack format; some report occasional variation in slice thickness or moisture across packages, affecting texture for some consumers too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast Meat, Water, Salt, Potato Starch, Turbinado Sugar, Rice Starch, Carrageenan (From Seaweed), Baking Soda, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Sea Salt, No Allergens P

Check HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Smoked Deli Turkey Double Pack, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Smoked Deli Turkey Double Pack, 14 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The GoSnacking