Is Hormel Natural Choice Sriracha Flavored Deli Chicken Breast, 7 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast meat

chicken breast meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Salt, Carrageenan (From Seaweed), Turbinado Sugar, Baking Soda, Cultured Celery Powder

Check Hormel Natural Choice Sriracha Flavored Deli Chicken Breast, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel Natural Choice Sriracha Flavored Deli Chicken Breast, 7 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingSalad