Is HORMEL, PIZZA READY, PIZZA SAUCE & MEAT, MINI PEPPERONI Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, FLAVORING, SPICES.
Check HORMEL, PIZZA READY, PIZZA SAUCE & MEAT, MINI PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL, PIZZA READY, PIZZA SAUCE & MEAT, MINI PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


