Is HORMEL, PIZZA READY SAUCE & MEAT, THREE MEAT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- beef
- pork
- cooked italian sausage
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, AUTOLYZED YEAST, FLAVORING, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FLAVORING), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, FLAVORING, SPICES.
Check HORMEL, PIZZA READY SAUCE & MEAT, THREE MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL, PIZZA READY SAUCE & MEAT, THREE MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can


