Is Hormel Sausage/Pepperoni/Cheddar/Colby Jack/Crackers Party Tray Meat and Cheese Platters - 28oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FOR PEPPERONI AND HARD SALAMI: BHA, BHT WITH CITRIC ACID ADDED TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR. Ingredients: HORMEL® HOMELAND® Hard Salami (Beef and Pork, Salt, Contains 2% or less of Dextrose, Water, Spices, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid), HORMEL® Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% or less of Water, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid), Colby Jack Cheese (Colby-Jack Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)], Potato Starch [To Prevent Caking], Powdered Cellulose [To Prevent Caking], Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Mild Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto {Vegetable Color}], Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose [to prevent caking], Natamycin [Mold Inhibitor]), Crackers (Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil with TBHQ and Citric Acid for freshness, Sugar, Contains 2% or less of Salt, Corn Syrup, Leavening [Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate], Malt Extract, Butter, Soy Lecithin, Annatto Extract [Color]). Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat. May Contain: Sesame.
Check Hormel Sausage/Pepperoni/Cheddar/Colby Jack/Crackers Party Tray Meat and Cheese Platters - 28oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Sausage/Pepperoni/Cheddar/Colby Jack/Crackers Party Tray Meat and Cheese Platters - 28oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
Where to buy
Hormel Sausage/Pepperoni/Cheddar/Colby Jack/Crackers Party Tray Meat and Cheese Platters - 28oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


