Is Hormel Taco Meat Shredded Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dark chicken meat
- dextrose
dark chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chicken Meat, Seasoning (Spices, Onion Powder, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder), Contains 2% Or Less Of Seasoning (Onion Powder, Cumin, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Mustard Seed, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder), Carrageenan, Salt), Dried Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid
Check Hormel Taco Meat Shredded Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Taco Meat Shredded Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Taco Meat Shredded Chicken is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


