Is Hormel Teriyaki Pork Tenderloin - 18.4oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork broth
- pork
- cultured dextrose
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Broth, Teriyaki Seasoning (Sugar, Dehydrated Soy Sauce [Wheat, Soybeans, Salt], Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spice), Contains 2% Or Less Of Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Vinegar, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract), Flavoring.
Check Hormel Teriyaki Pork Tenderloin - 18.4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Teriyaki Pork Tenderloin - 18.4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Teriyaki Pork Tenderloin - 18.4oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


