Is HORNY GOAT WEED 500MG - 60 V-CAPS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat weed
goat weed
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
H, Goat Weed (Epimedium Grandiflorum), Extract, Icariin, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check HORNY GOAT WEED 500MG - 60 V-CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORNY GOAT WEED 500MG - 60 V-CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HORNY GOAT WEED 500MG - 60 V-CAPS is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go


