Is HORNY GOAT WEED STANDARDIZED - 60 CAPS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- horny goat weed leaf extract
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Horny Goat Weed Leaf Extract, Gelatin (Capsule)
Check HORNY GOAT WEED STANDARDIZED - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORNY GOAT WEED STANDARDIZED - 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HORNY GOAT WEED STANDARDIZED - 60 CAPS is available at 2 retailers
National NutritionFortinos
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


