Is HORSERADISH GOURMET FINISHING SAUCE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DI-SODIUM EDTA), PREPARED HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH ROOT, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80), AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check HORSERADISH GOURMET FINISHING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORSERADISH GOURMET FINISHING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing


