Is HORSERADISH VINAIGRETTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SHERRY WINE VINEGAR, SEASONED RICE VINEGAR (RICE VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT), SHALLOT, SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, CHARDONNAY WINE, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, TURMERIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER AND CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GUM BLEND [XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE], ASCORBIC ACID).
Check HORSERADISH VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORSERADISH VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


