Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hosoda Bros Baked Rice Cracker Honey 7 Mix 454g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glutinous Rice, Soy Sauce (Soy Bean, Wheat, Salt & Water), Sugar, Modified Starch (Potato), Seaweed, Honey, Chili, Colorings : FD & C Yellow 6 (Sunset Yellow), FD & C Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), FD & C Blue 1 (Brilliant Blue, Allergen Information : contains Soybean and Wheat.

Check Hosoda Bros Baked Rice Cracker Honey 7 Mix 454g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HoneySweetSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Hosoda Bros Baked Rice Cracker Honey 7 Mix 454g | Spoonful