Is Hospitality Mints Thank You Buttermints, 26 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural & artificial butter flavor
- butter with natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid, Sugar (Sugar, Water), Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of Following: Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sorbitol, Butter With Natural Flavor (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Salts, Peppermint Oil, Natural & Artificial Butter Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Tbhq, Sodium Benzoate
Check Hospitality Mints Thank You Buttermints, 26 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hospitality Mints Thank You Buttermints, 26 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hospitality Mints Thank You Buttermints, 26 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


