Is Hostess Golden Twinkies Fun Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, glucose), Enriched wheat flour, Vegetable oil, Liquid whole eggs, Glycerin, Water, Modified palm and modified palm kernel oils, Modified milk ingredients, Baking powder, Propylene glycol, Corn starch, Salt, Modified corn starch, Sorbitan monostearate, Wheat starch, Mono- and di-glycerides, Soy lecithin, Potassium sorbate, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose gum, Sorbic acid, Xanthan gum, Soy protein, Sodium bisulphate, Guar gum, Natural and artificial flavour, Tartrazine, Allura red.

Check Hostess Golden Twinkies Fun Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hostess Golden Twinkies Fun Pack is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
FluffyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go