Is Hostess Hickory Sticks Original Juliennes A L'Hickory Pescatarian?

Description
Thin, julienned potato sticks deliver a pronounced hickory-smoke flavor and crisp, airy crunch. Consumers commonly eat them straight from the bag, use them as sandwich or salad toppers, or include them in party mixes and snack boards. Reviews note bold smokiness and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about variable freshness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, julienned potato sticks deliver a pronounced hickory-smoke flavor and crisp, airy crunch. Consumers commonly eat them straight from the bag, use them as sandwich or salad toppers, or include them in party mixes and snack boards. Reviews note bold smokiness and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about variable freshness.
Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spice, Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Paprika Extract, Malic Acid, Natural Flavours, Colour, Artificial Flavours).
Check Hostess Hickory Sticks Original Juliennes A L'Hickory against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hostess Hickory Sticks Original Juliennes A L'Hickory in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Stick


