Is HOT BANGKOK COCONUT CURRY GRILLED CHICKEN RICE NOODLE BOWL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cocnut milk
- gelatin
- milk
- chicken
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
cocnut milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE NOODLE, CHICKEN (MILK, PLUM CONCENTRATE, ANTIOXIDANT ROSEMARY EXTRACT, GELATIN), THAI CURRY (WATER, COCNUT MILK [COCONUT MILK, WATER, XANTHAN GUM], SUGAR, CURRY PASTE [LEMON GRASS, SHALLOT, SALT, GALANGAL, CHILI PEPPERS, CORIANDER, KAFIR LIME PEEL, CUMIN, CINNAMON, MACE, TUMERIC, CARDEMOM], SALT, CORNSTARCH, VEG OIL,YEAST EXTRACT, CURRY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC TUMERIC, PAPRIKA), PEPPER & ONIONS (VEG OIL, GARLIC, SALT, PEPPER, SPICE), BROCCOLI, COCONUT MILK, RED CABBAGE, WATER, PARSLEY.
Check HOT BANGKOK COCONUT CURRY GRILLED CHICKEN RICE NOODLE BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT BANGKOK COCONUT CURRY GRILLED CHICKEN RICE NOODLE BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


